Ngaroto Brass Monkey September 2015

Lake Ngaroto, Te Awamutu

Offical Results (no drop race and no handicap)

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Junior   Optimist 3603 Ngaroto Max 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Junior   Micron 3 109 Ngaroto Jared Williams 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Open   Laser 88 Panmure Paul Page 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Open   Laser 176925 Panmure Werner Hennig 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Open   Laser 17706 Hamilton YC Duncan Barnard 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th Open Tempo Laser 192277 Ngaroto Arthur Giffney 2.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
5th Open   Laser 192308 Panmure Ian Wallace 9.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
6th Open   Laser 181997 Hamilton YC Scott McDougal 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
7th Open Flatfoot 3.7 308 Hamilton YC John Elliot 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
8th Open   Laser 197261 Hamilton YC John Barnard 7.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 37.0 37.0
9th Open   Laser 8 Ngaroto Bill Hancock 11.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
10th Open   Laser 177790 Panmure Andrew Irving 12.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 46.0 46.0
11th Open   Laser 150024 Ngaroto Nigel Ball 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 53.0 53.0
12th Open   Laser 136701 Ngaroto Danny Padman 8.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 55.0 55.0
13th Open   Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Shaaron Mckee 13.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 68.0 68.0
14th Open   Laser Radial 181961 Panmure Annie Mills 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 69.0 69.0
15th Open   Jollyboat 85 Ngaroto Innes Mackay 16.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 11:00am

Race Officer - Gordon

Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Ave wind: Moderate South West
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Optimist 3603 Ngaroto Max 11:00 11.33.57 0:33:57 0:20:02 1.0
2 Junior   Micron 3 109 Ngaroto Jared Williams 11:00 11.32.40 0:32:40 0:25:09 2.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 11:45am

Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Optimist 3603 Ngaroto Max 11:45 12.11.44 0:26:44 0:15:46 1.0
2 Junior   Micron 3 109 Ngaroto Jared Williams 11:45 12.11.25 0:26:25 0:20:20 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 1:00 pm

Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:00, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Optimist 3603 Ngaroto Max 1:00 1.41.26 0:41:26 0:24:27 1.0
2 Junior   Micron 3 109 Ngaroto Jared Williams 1:00 1.41.00 0:41:00 0:31:34 2.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 1:45pm

Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:45, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Optimist 3603 Ngaroto Max 1:45 2.23.38 0:38:38 0:22:48 1.0
2 Junior   Micron 3 109 Ngaroto Jared Williams 1:45 2.22.17 0:37:17 0:28:42 2.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 2:45pm

Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:45, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Optimist 3603 Ngaroto Max 2:45 3.02.31 0:17:31 0:10:20 1.0
2 Junior   Micron 3 109 Ngaroto Jared Williams 2:45 3.00.36 0:15:36 0:12:01 2.0

R1 - Open Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 11:00am

Race Officer - Gordon

Start: Open, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00am, Ave wind: Moderate South West
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open   Laser 176925 Panmure Werner Hennig 1 1.0
2 Open Tempo Laser 192277 Ngaroto Arthur Giffney 2 2.0
3 Open   Laser 17706 Hamilton YC Duncan Barnard 3 3.0
4 Open   Laser 181997 Hamilton YC Scott McDougal 4 4.0
5 Open   Laser 88 Panmure Paul Page 5 5.0
6 Open Flatfoot 3.7 308 Hamilton YC John Elliot 6 6.0
7 Open   Laser 197261 Hamilton YC John Barnard 7 7.0
8 Open   Laser 136701 Ngaroto Danny Padman 8 8.0
9 Open   Laser 192308 Panmure Ian Wallace 9 9.0
10 Open   Laser 150024 Ngaroto Nigel Ball 10 10.0
11 Open   Laser 8 Ngaroto Bill Hancock 11 11.0
12 Open   Laser 177790 Panmure Andrew Irving 12 12.0
13 Open   Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Shaaron Mckee 13 13.0
14 Open   Laser Radial 181961 Panmure Annie Mills 14 14.0

R2 - Open Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 11:45am

Start: Open, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45am, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open   Laser 192308 Panmure Ian Wallace 1 1.0
2 Open Tempo Laser 192277 Ngaroto Arthur Giffney 2 2.0
3 Open   Laser 176925 Panmure Werner Hennig 3 3.0
4 Open   Laser 181997 Hamilton YC Scott McDougal 4 4.0
5 Open   Laser 88 Panmure Paul Page 5 5.0
6 Open   Laser 17706 Hamilton YC Duncan Barnard 6 6.0
7 Open   Laser 197261 Hamilton YC John Barnard 7 7.0
8 Open   Laser 8 Ngaroto Bill Hancock 8 8.0
9 Open Flatfoot 3.7 308 Hamilton YC John Elliot 9 9.0
10 Open   Laser 177790 Panmure Andrew Irving 10 10.0
11 Open   Laser 150024 Ngaroto Nigel Ball 11 11.0
12 Open   Jollyboat 85 Ngaroto Innes Mackay 12 12.0
13 Open   Laser 136701 Ngaroto Danny Padman 13 13.0
14 Open   Laser Radial 181961 Panmure Annie Mills 14 14.0
15 Open   Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Shaaron Mckee 15 15.0

R3 - Open Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 1:00 pm

Start: Open, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open   Laser 88 Panmure Paul Page 1 1.0
2 Open   Laser 176925 Panmure Werner Hennig 2 2.0
3 Open   Laser 181997 Hamilton YC Scott McDougal 3 3.0
4 Open   Laser 17706 Hamilton YC Duncan Barnard 4 4.0
5 Open Flatfoot 3.7 308 Hamilton YC John Elliot 5 5.0
6 Open   Laser 177790 Panmure Andrew Irving 6 6.0
7 Open Tempo Laser 192277 Ngaroto Arthur Giffney 7 7.0
8 Open   Laser 8 Ngaroto Bill Hancock 8 8.0
9 Open   Laser 197261 Hamilton YC John Barnard 9 9.0
10 Open   Laser 150024 Ngaroto Nigel Ball 10 10.0
11 Open   Laser 192308 Panmure Ian Wallace 11 11.0
12 Open   Laser 136701 Ngaroto Danny Padman 12 12.0
13 Open   Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Shaaron Mckee 13 13.0
14 Open   Laser Radial 181961 Panmure Annie Mills 14 14.0
15 Open   Jollyboat 85 Ngaroto Innes Mackay DNF 16.0

R4 - Open Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 1:45pm

Start: Open, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:45pm, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open   Laser 88 Panmure Paul Page 1 1.0
2 Open Tempo Laser 192277 Ngaroto Arthur Giffney 2 2.0
3 Open   Laser 192308 Panmure Ian Wallace 3 3.0
4 Open   Laser 176925 Panmure Werner Hennig 4 4.0
5 Open   Laser 17706 Hamilton YC Duncan Barnard 5 5.0
6 Open   Laser 181997 Hamilton YC Scott McDougal 6 6.0
7 Open Flatfoot 3.7 308 Hamilton YC John Elliot 7 7.0
8 Open   Laser 8 Ngaroto Bill Hancock 8 8.0
9 Open   Laser 177790 Panmure Andrew Irving 9 9.0
10 Open   Laser 150024 Ngaroto Nigel Ball 10 10.0
11 Open   Laser 136701 Ngaroto Danny Padman 11 11.0
12 Open   Laser 197261 Hamilton YC John Barnard 12 12.0
13 Open   Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Shaaron Mckee 13 13.0
14 Open   Laser Radial 181961 Panmure Annie Mills 14 14.0

R5 - Open Fleet - 13 Sept 2015 at 2:45pm

Start: Open, Finishes: Place, Time: 2:45, Ave wind: moderate south west
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Open   Laser 192308 Panmure Ian Wallace 1 1.0
2 Open   Laser 197261 Hamilton YC John Barnard 2 2.0
3 Open   Laser 17706 Hamilton YC Duncan Barnard 3 3.0
4 Open   Laser 88 Panmure Paul Page 4 4.0
5 Open   Laser 8 Ngaroto Bill Hancock 5 5.0
6 Open   Laser 176925 Panmure Werner Hennig 6 6.0
7 Open Flatfoot 3.7 308 Hamilton YC John Elliot 7 7.0
8 Open   Laser 181997 Hamilton YC Scott McDougal 8 8.0
9 Open   Laser 177790 Panmure Andrew Irving 9 9.0
10 Open Tempo Laser 192277 Ngaroto Arthur Giffney 10 10.0
11 Open   Laser 136701 Ngaroto Danny Padman 11 11.0
12 Open   Laser 150024 Ngaroto Nigel Ball 12 12.0
13 Open   Laser Radial 181961 Panmure Annie Mills 13 13.0
14 Open   Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Shaaron Mckee 14 14.0

www.teawamutu.net/nbc

www.teawamutu.net/nbc

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/